support

Contact

Volunteer Share

Staff Listing

SENIOR STAFF

Mark Bender
[email protected]
Interim Executive Director

Melanie Cataldi
[email protected]
Sr. V.P. – Chief Operating Officer

David Shipman
[email protected]
Sr. V.P. – Chief Finance Officer

Susan Fink
[email protected]
Sr. V.P. – Chief Development Officer

Cathy Doherty
[email protected] 
Sr. V.P. – Chief Human Resources  Officer

 

Back to the top

OFFICE of THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

Eszter Kutas
[email protected]
External Affairs Officer

Jennifer Laverty
[email protected] 
Executive Coordinator

Back to the top

OFFICE of GOVERNMENT RELATIONS & PUBLIC POLICY

George Matysik
[email protected]
Director of Government Affairs

Jennifer Wright
[email protected]
Public Policy Assistant Manager

 

Back to the top

OPERATIONS

Chaundra Loesch
[email protected]
Manager-Transporation

Deirdre Duddy
[email protected]
Manager- Galloway Warehouse

Phil Ginterreiter
[email protected]
Manager-Berks Warehouse

Jonathan Miller
[email protected]
Manager- Repack

Heather Weindel
[email protected]
Manager-Inventory Control

Back to the top

FOOD ACQUISITION

Lisa Hodaei
[email protected]                                                                                                              Deputy Director – Food Acquisition

Barbara Vesely
[email protected]
Senior Manager- Food Acquisition

Michael McManiman
[email protected]
Assistant Manager- Food Acquisition

Jennifer Krain
[email protected]
Program Analyst – Grocers Against Hunger

Stephen Schaeffer
[email protected] 
Coordinator – Food Drive

Back to the top

VOLUNTEERS

Jaclyn Elwell
[email protected]
Manager- Volunteers

Nick Giardina
[email protected]
Coordinator- Volunteers

Back to the top

COMMUNITY FOOD PROGRAMS

Kelly Courts
[email protected]
Director – Community Food Programs

Kendra Gudgeon
[email protected]
Deputy Director – Community Food Programs

Jolynda Burton
[email protected]
Senior Manager – Member Capacity Building

Melissa Simmons
[email protected]
Assistant Manager – Member Capacity Building

Donna Valenza
[email protected]
Senior Manager – Member Relations

Jenna Linke
[email protected]
Senior Manager – Direct Programs

Sarah Brookover
[email protected]
Manager – Direct Programs

Jessica Wyckoff
[email protected]
Manager – Direct Programs

Back to the top

PHILABUNDANCE COMMUNITY KITCHEN

Candace Matthews-Bass
[email protected]
Deputy Director- Personnel Resource Development & Training

Back to the top

ADMINISTRATION/IT

Marquis Upshur
[email protected]
Director- Human Resources

Nicole Kimmel
[email protected]
Human Resource Coordinator

Back to the top

STRATEGIC DEVELOPMENT

Cameron Kelley
[email protected]
Sr. Manager- Institutional Relations

Evan Post
[email protected]
Annual Fund Manager

Joe Sperlunto
[email protected]
Coordinator- Development

Caryn Rubinstein
[email protected] 
Director- Development

Katherine Sprissler-Klein
[email protected]
Senior Manager- Corporation and Foundation Relations

Stacey Behm
[email protected]
Database Integration- Development

Bob Ackley
[email protected] 
Major Gift Officer- Development

Back to the top

COMMUNICATIONS

Liz Edelen
[email protected]
Coordinator- Marketing

Lindsay Hughes
[email protected]
Manager- Public Relations

Patrice Bendig
[email protected]
Coordinator- Digital Media

 

Back to the top